MEMBERS OF STAFF

Head of School

Ms Corinne Cilia

Assistant Heads of School

Ms Margaret Attard Mintoff
Ms Alberta Bugeja
Ms Charlene Briffa
Mr Clayton Brincat
Ms Rachel Muscat
Mr Vince Taliana
Ms Alison Tanti Micallef

Heads of Department

Mr Anthony Borġ – Head of Department Social Studies
Mr Ruben Baldacchino – Head of Department PE
Ms Nicolette Miller- Head of Department Music
Mr Jonathan Muscat – Head of Department History
Mr Mario Muscat – INCO

Teachers

Benlamin Najla – Arabic
Bonello Carmel – Art
Degabriele Attard Angelique – Art
Mallia Louise – Art
Borg Christine – D & T
Agius Daniela – D&T
Vassallo Joseph – D&T
Vassallo Audrey – Design & Technology
Mallia Andrew – Digital Literacy Teacher
Azzopardi Jessica – English
Bezzina M’Anne – English
Craig Audrey – English
Cremona Whitney – English
Depasquale Anna Maria – English
Fenech Luana – English
Lia  Natasha – English
Micallef Claudia – English
Stapley Caroline – English
Xuereb Elaine – English
Haber Freeman Angela – English / Guidance
Cuschieri Lorraine – English / Librarian
Vella Lydia – English/Guidance
Brincat Tania – Ethics
Sciberras Romina – Ethics
Busuttil Genevieve – French
Demicoli Ingrid – French
Harrison Michael Adrian – French/Librarian
Psaila Shirley – Geography
Zammit Mercieca Claire – Geography
Debono Jeanette – German
Grech Raymond – German
Tabone Anabel – H.E
Baldacchino Anastasja – HE
Agius Noe – History
Mangani Mark – History
Portelli Mark Anthony – History
Sammut Carmel – History
Gatt Kevin – History/Religion
Grech Graziella – Home Economics
Bonanno Miriam – ICT
Caruana Muriel – ICT
Sammut Clinton – Int. Science
Chetcuti Valentino – Integradted Science
Bonello Christopher – Integrated Science
Mallia David – Integrated Science
Quattromani Anna – Integrated Science
Zammit Marianne – Integrated Science
Mangion Anne – Integrated Science/Librarian
Agius Giselle – Italian
Fiorini Giselle – Italian
Gauci Charlotte – Italian
Ciantar Mark – Maltese
Grech Maria – Maltese
Grima Edel – Maltese
Manole Loraine – Maltese
Micallef Maria – Maltese
Mifsud Maria – Maltese
Muscat Zarb Maria – Maltese
Spiteri Christian – Maltese
Spiteri Colombo Jolene – Maltese
Vella Annabel – Maltese
Vella Daphne – Maltese
Vella Erica – Maltese
Blanco Rachel – Mathematics
Colombo Amanda – Mathematics
Farrugia Dorianne – Mathematics
Gatt Ruth – Mathematics
Micallef Sylvia – Mathematics
Calleja Cassar Emilia – Mathematics & Religion
Amaira Galea Maryanne – Maths
Callus James – Maths
Debono Ruth – Maths
Deguara Luke – Maths
Farrugia Ian – Maths
Tanti Daphne – Maths
Zahra Silvana – Maths
Cachia Sammut Mark – Music
Farrugia Stephen – Music
Muscat Caroline – Music
Gatt Stephen – Photography
Bartolo Martha – Physical Education
Bonnici Robert – Physical Education
Cauchi Philip – Physical Education
Farrugia Nigel – Physical Education
Miruzzi Mariano – Physical Education
Vella Mirco – Physical Education
Saliba Pisani Bernice – Physical Education/Learning Support Zone
Bilocca Daniela – PSCD
Kissaun Trevor – PSCD
Magro Bridget – PSCD
Vassallo Natalie – PSCD
Zahra Jessica – PSCD
Zammit Cassar Daniela – PSCD
Bezzina Sabrina Ann – PSCD (ACTING) AT Learning Zone
Gauci Graziella – Religion
Gauci Marvic – Religion
Laferla Jonathan – Religion
Attard Clarissa – Science
Attard Maria Pia – Science
Bradley Rachel – Science
Camilleri Petar – Science
Vella Goline – Social Studies
Fenech Redeemer – Social Studies
Borg Poliana – Spanish
Fenech Christina Marie – Spanish

LSEs

Ms Abela Sefora SLSE
Mr Attard Jurgen SLSE
Ms Attard Brenda SLSE
Ms Azzopardi Alexia SLSE
Mr Bajada Savio SLSE
Ms Bonanno Francesca SLSE
Ms Borg Mildred LSE 2
Mr Borg Jacob John LSE 1
Ms Brincat Maria Dolores LSE II
Ms Buttigieg Alexia-Anne LSE 1
Ms Camilleri Tania LSE 1
Ms Caruana Annabel SLSE
Ms Camilleri Jacqueline LSE 1
MS Camilleri Attard Claudine SLSE
Ms Chircop Carmen LSE 1
Ms Duca Noeleen SLSE
Mr Ellul Ludwig SLSE
Ms Ellul Jane SLSE
Ms Formosa Stacie SLSE
Mr Formosa Peter Supply LSE
Ms Galea Marilyn SLSE
Ms Gauci Maria Teresa Supply LSE
Ms Gauci Bernice SLSE
Mr Mangiafico Salvatore SLSE
Ms Micallef Maria LSE 1
Ms Sacco Kimberly LSE 1
Ms Portelli Daniela SLSE
Ms Quattromani Martha SLSE
Ms Sammut Sandy SLSE
Ms Schembri Josette SLSE
Ms Sciberras Maryrose LSE 1
Ms Scicluna Milev Mariella SLSE
Ms Vella Maria Lourdes LSE 1
Ms Wood Christine LSE II
Ms Zammit Lorna LSE I
Ms Zammit Deguara Markita SLSE
Ms Zammit Michelle LSE
Ms Zarb Parascandolo Amanda SLSE
Ms Zerafa Claudia LSE